Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Green Fairy Sugar

Hello sweeties! Well, this is Sugar. She was in the Night Gallery for Club Ruin this past Saturday.  I was happy to be among other artists. :D yay! So I share her with you. :) Prints are available for sale.  7dollars, 30 if you want it framed. :) Thank you.

Shipping and Handling is about 5 bucks. Let me know if you are interested in purchasing prints. :)

Thank you.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010


Watching a Documentary about Witches, and this popped out.  Circe from Greek Mythology. :)

Karla vs SCUM

A few weeks ago, i finally got to watch "I Shot Andy Warhol" about some crazy attention whore..that seemed
to have a brilliant mind, but sadly was so mentally fucked up cuz daddy touched her, that it drove her insane and she was a crazy bitch, and people had to deal with her stupid.

Ok. So enjoy

Alligator Teacher Sub Teacher...

Hello friends, I did this for Erotic Art School in Hollywood, CA this past Saturday. :)

I hope you all enjoy

Prints are available for purchase, please contact me:
Going for 20 bucks each. On Nice paper. :)

Thank you.

Karla Usagi

Monday, March 8, 2010

Karla vs Taxi Driver

So yeah, I watched TAxi driver for the first time last's not something I'd really wanna see ever again, I dunno, I probably didn't get it, or thought y'know a creepy guy that stalks girls he likes wasn't a great character, but movies dont' provide a hero for you, they provide you to watch someone just suck and suck and suck til they figure shit out or die.......and you learn something "This could be you".

So yeah.

I'm the same way with Fight Club too, didn't get into it. Then again, for some reason I like smut and John Waters no i don't claim to have great movie tastes.

Had a long week you guys, sorry.I'm in 2 art shows THIS MONTH!, more details to be posted soon!
and also was proudly a part of Gothla this past weekend.. so yeah and Job Interviews.