Monday, November 14, 2011

Irene as Trixie

On Saturday Irene was singing the Science Fiction Double Feature song from Rocky Horror picture sure while I was drawing, so I decided to draw this for her. Been wanting to do more full body stuff too, so yeah, here you go. :D

woo hoo!

Deviant Kade

Met him 2 years ago at the Hive Gallery, seriously I got an art boner for him, cuz of his look and his "sexy boy" image I was like "This is why I wanna draw sexy dudes, instead of just women all the time". Due to lack of confidence when I first met him, it took me 2 years to do this. :( But now I am more confident in my art and willing to let more people see it and draw them now.

he's a really cool guy and a super cool model. :)

Um..this website isn't work don't bitch
Deviant Kade just I totally love his look, and I kept drawing him for a while, but got too shy to show it off. NOw I'm ok with it. He was actually an inspiration for the Pollen Boys piece I did a while back, and it got me to wanna finally draw him the way I wanted to.

so yay!

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Monday, November 7, 2011

Karla and James on Halloween

It's a one page comic this time, but yeah I wasn't feeling too well on Halloween, and just happy James was very awesome about it all. :)

Sunday, November 6, 2011

Elizabeth Sketch

Say Hello to Elizabeth everyone, she's a Vampire from Romania
possible concept art/idea for a future mug.


A comic will be posted this week, been having a lot to do lately.